Office of the Registrar

Slideshow Front

Sign up for Summer Classes
Football Game
Passing Time
Flags
Studying
Graduation
Choir
Lightning at the Campanile

Humanities - Fall

           

Fall 2018

Subject
Catalog Number
Section
Instructor
Primary Contact/Approval Needed
Location

HUM

1021

01

Schaffner

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

02 & 03

Atkinson

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

04 & 05

Dise

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1021

06

Koch

Jennifer Cooley

BAR 1001

HUM

1021

07, 14, 20

Hesse

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1021

15

UNI Staff

 

 

HUM

1021

28 & 29

UNI Staff

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1022

01 & 04

Schaffner

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

02

Bruess

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1022

03 & 05

Sadkowski

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

 1022

14 & 15

Prahl

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

HUM

1022

18 & 19

Simpson

Jennifer Cooley

BAR 1001

HUM

1023

01, 08, 14

 

R. Bubser

Jennifer Cooley

BAR 1001

HUM

1023

02, 03, 04

Machen

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

1023

06

Nelson

Continuing Education

CEE 10

HUM

1023

09

 

Zigarovich

Jennifer Cooley

BAR 1001

 HUM

 1023

 12

UNI Staff

 

 

 HUM

 1023

 15 & 18

 Sari

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

 HUM

 1023

 17

 S. Bubser

Jennifer Cooley

BAR 1001

 HUM  1023 19 & 20

 Helgevold

Jerome Soneson

BAR 1089

 HUM

 1023

 GSW

Swan

Jennifer Cooley

BAR 1001

 HUM

 3121

 01

 Basom

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

HUM

3121

 02, 03

 Boruta-Sadkowski

Robert Martin

 SRL 319

 HUM

 3121

 05

Boruta-Sadkowski

Continuing Education

CEE 10

HUM

3122

 01 & 02

Hesselink

Robert Martin

SRL 319

 HUM

 3123

01

 Cuadra

Continuing Education

CEE 10

HUM

3123

02, 03

Calderon

 Robert Martin

SRL 319

 HUM

3123

05

 Oberle

Tim Strauss

ITT 205

 HUM

3124

01 & 02

 Yu

Donna Hoffman

SAB 335

 HUM

3124

 03 & 04

Holcombe

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

 3125

01 & 02

Fenech

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3127

01

Kucuksari

Continuing Education

CEE 10

HUM

3128

01 & 02

Agbese

Donna Hoffman

 

SAB 335

 HUM

 3128

03

 Owusu

Tim Strauss

ITT 205

 HUM

 3128

04

  Agbese

 Continuing Education

CEE 10

HUM

3128

05

Maier

Robert Martin

SRL 319

HUM

3128

06 & 07

Grey

Marybeth Stalp

 BAR 1126

HUM

3132

01

Gaff

Continuing Education

CEE 10

HUM 3137 01, 02, GSW Woodrick Marybeth Stalp BAR 1126
HUM 3137 03 Woodrick Continuing Education CEE 10
HUM 4198 01 UNI Staff    
Connect With Us

Office Location/Hours

115 Gilchrist Hall

(M-F) 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Phone

(319) 273-2241

Fax

(319) 273-6792

Facebook

link to Facebook

Twitter

link to Twitter